Privacy policy

Bloom Studio takes your privacy seriously and we are committed to protecting it. Kindly read through our Privacy Policy before you enter any of your personal data on our website. By providing us your information, it constitutes your acknowledgment and understanding of our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.
 
Our privacy policy applies to personal data collected, used, disclosed, including transferred out of Singapore), and otherwise processed (collectively, “processed”) by our website. Such personal data will be processed in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”), its associated regulations and subsidiary legislation, and guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”). Jurisdictions outside of Singapore may have different local data protection standards.
 
Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to – your name, email address, contact number, address, and payment information.
 
We will not collect sensitive information without your consent. 
 
We will use the information we collect about you lawfully and to process your order and to provide you with the best possible service, such as facilitating your access to and the purchase of goods on website, and to respond to your queries  via email or phone. We will also collect personal information about your intended recipients (if any).
 
Cookies are small text files used to enhance your shopping experience, including, but not limited to, maintaining current login, and providing a unique identifier for website statistics. They are used on our website to “collect” information, but you may also disable it by configuring your browser settings. However, once disabled, facilitation of sales transaction on our website will be affected. 
 
The website may contain links to third party websites and micro sites, of which their privacy policy may differ from ours. It is recommended that you review the privacy policy of those websites that you visit before you submit any personal information to them. Bloom Studio does not exercise any control over any personal data which you give to other entities after leaving our website. 
 
Your security of your privacy is important to us, we take reasonable precautions to secure them. However, no method of transmission over the internet, or electronic storage is 100% secure. We are not liable for any loss that you may suffer for unauthorized access or loss of any data provided to our website. Nevertheless, we strive to protect the security of your information, and are constantly reviewing and enhancing our information security measures.
 
We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. The Effective Date stated below indicates the last time this Privacy Policy was materially revised. Any changes we may make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on our website. You are encouraged to review this page periodically to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy.
 
Last updated: 16 Aug 2019